Програма и резултати

ПРОГРАМА И РЕЗУЛТАТИ

  • 25 sep.
    First Round Qualifiers Singles
    Qualifying – [1] U. Humbert (FRA) d E. Gulbis (LAT) 63 62
    Qualifying – [2] J. Struff (GER) d [Alt] A. Dougaz (TUN) 63 62
    Qualifying – [3] G. Blancaneaux (FRA) d R. Haase (NED) 46 61 63
    Qualifying – [Alt] D. Madaras (SWE) d [4] S. Travaglia (ITA) 50 Retired
    Qualifying – F. Jianu (ROU) d [5] A. Celikbilek (TUR) 61 46 76(2)
    Qualifying – [6] A. Seppi (ITA) d [WC] A. Donski (BUL) 64 62
    Qualifying – [WC] P. Nesterov (BUL) d [7] S. Caruso (ITA) 76(4) 64
    Qualifying – M. Basic (BIH) d [8] A. Vatutin 75 61
  • 26 sep.
    Qualifying Singles – Second Round / Singles – First Round / Doubles – First Round

    Singles – First Round
    I. Ivashka d M. Ymer (SWE) 76(8) 46 75
    [WC] A. Lazarov (BUL) d J. Lehecka (CZE) 75 63
    K. Majchrzak (POL) d R. Berankis (LTU) 75 62

    Doubles – First Round
    [1] S. Bolelli (ITA) / F. Fognini (ITA) d M. Huesler (SUI) / B. Zapata Miralles (ESP) 63 57 10-8
    F. Fallert (GER) / O. Otte (GER) d [3] F. Cabral (POR) / J. Murray (GBR) 64 67(5) 10-6

    Qualifying Singles – Second Round
    Qualifying – [1] U. Humbert (FRA) d F. Jianu (ROU) 63 76(3)
    Qualifying – [2] J. Struff (GER) d M. Basic (BIH) 63 64
    Qualifying – [3] G. Blancaneaux (FRA) d [6] A. Seppi (ITA) 26 63 64
    Qualifying – [Alt] D. Madaras (SWE) d [WC] P. Nesterov (BUL) 64 62

  • 27sep.
    Singles – First Round / Doubles – First Round

    Singles – First Round
    [5] H. Rune (DEN) d T. van Rijthoven (NED) 76(2) 76(6)
    [8] O. Otte (GER) d [Q] D. Madaras (SWE) 63 62
    N. Borges (POR) d [LL] M. Basic (BIH) 36 63 62
    A. Vukic (AUS) d F. Fognini (ITA) 76(11) 75
    [Q] U. Humbert (FRA) d [WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) 76(4) 64

    Doubles – First Round
    [2] R. Matos (BRA) / D. Vega Hernandez (ESP) d T. Brkic (BIH) / G. Escobar (ECU) 75 76(3)
    [WC] A. Donski (BUL) / A. Lazarov (BUL) d F. Martin (FRA) / A. Qureshi (PAK) 46 63 10-8
    A. Golubev (KAZ) / A. Nedovyesov (KAZ) d R. Haase (NED) / P. Oswald (AUT) 63 76(5)

  • 28sep.
    Singles – First and Second Round / Doubles – First and Second Round

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    First Round – L. Sonego (ITA) vs B. Zapata Miralles (ESP)

    Not Before 2:30 pm
    First Round – F. Verdasco (ESP) vs [6] N. Basilashvili (GEO)
    First Round – [WC] Y. Milev (BUL) / P. Nesterov (BUL) vs [Alt] Jac. Vance (USA) / Jam. Vance (USA)

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    Second Round – [3] G. Dimitrov (BUL) vs I. Ivashka
    Second Round – [WC] A. Lazarov (BUL) vs [4] L. Musetti (ITA)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    M. Huesler (SUI) vs [Q] G. Blancaneaux (FRA)
    [Q] J. Struff (GER) vs D. Lajovic (SRB)
    I. Sabanov (SRB) / M. Sabanov (SRB) vs R. Jebavy (CZE) / A. Pavlasek (CZE)
    H. Reese (USA) / S. Walkow (POL) vs [4] H. Nys (MON) / J. Zielinski (POL)

  • 29sep.
    Singles – Second Round / Doubles – Quarter-Finals
  • 30sep.
    Singles – Quarter-Finals / Doubles – Semi-Finals
  • 01oct.
    Singles – Semi-Finals / Doubles – Semi-Finals
  • 02oct.
    Finals