Order of Play

Order of Play

  • 03 FEB.

    1st Round Qualifying

    Central court, start at 12.00
    MADEN, Y. (GER) vs GIMENO-TRAVER, D. (ESP) 7:5, 6:1
    TRAVAGLIA, St. (ITA) vs WARD, J. (GBR) 3:6, 6:4, 7:6 (4)
    STAKHOVSKY, S. (UKR) vs DONEV, G. (BUL) 6:1, 6:2
    LACKO, L. (SVK) vs LAZAROV, Al. (BUL) 6:7 (5), 2:6

    Court 1, starts at 12.00

    SKUGOR, Fr. (CRO) vs CARUSO, S. (ITA) 7:6 (3), 4:6, 6:3
    ARNABOLDI, A. (ITA) vs GERASIMOV, E. (BLR)  3:6, 6:7 (3)
    BRANDS, D.  (GER) vs MAJCHRZAK, K. (POL) 6:4, 7:5
    MOLLEKER, R. (GER) vs VANNI, Luca (ITA) 2:6, 7:6 (0), 5:7

  • 04февр.
    2nd Round Qualifying
    Central court, start at 12.00
    MADEN, Y. (GER) vs SKUGOR, Fr. (CRO) 6:3, 4:6, 7:6 (5)
    LAZAROV, Al. (BUL) vs VANNI, Luca (ITA) 7:6 (6), 3:6, 7:5
    1st Round – not before 4 pm
    ANDREEV, A. (BUL) vs EBDEN, M (AUS) 3:6, 6:4, 6:7 (5)
    1st Round – not before 6 pm
    COPIL, M (ROU) vs WAWRINKA, Stan (SUI) 3:6, 7:6 (5), 6:4
    2nd Round Qualifying
    Court 1, start at 12.00
    TRAVAGLIA, St. (ITA) vs GERASIMOV, E. (BLR) 6:4, 4:6, 6:4
    STAKHOVSKY, S. (UKR) vs BRANDS, D.  (GER) 4:6, 6:7 (9)
  • 05 Fev.

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [5] N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs [Q] D. Brands (GER) 6:7 (7), 5:7
    J. Struff (GER) vs [Q] S. Travaglia (ITA) 6:4, 6:3
    [WC] A. Donski (BUL) / A. Lazarov (BUL) vs N. Basilashvili (GEO) / M. Ebden (AUS) w.o.

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    R. Haase (NED) vs [WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) 6:2, 6:4
    [7] G. Monfils (FRA) vs [WC] V. Troicki (SRB) 6:3, 6:4

    COURT 1, start at 12:00
    [Q] Y. Maden (GER) vs A. Mannarino (FRA) 6:4, 7:6 (4)
    S. Bolelli (ITA) / A. Seppi (ITA) vs [2] D. Inglot (GBR) / F. Skugor (CRO) 6:3, 1:6, 11:9
    C. Hsieh (TPE) / C. Rungkat (INA) vs M. Copil (ROU) / M. Fucsovics (HUN) 7:6 (4), 6:1
    D. Istomin (UZB) vs M. Berrettini (ITA) 4:6, 6:7 (7)
    [1] J. Rojer (NED) / H. Tecau (ROU) vs D. Molchanov (UKR) / I. Zelenay (SVK) 4:6, 6:7 (7)

  • 06 Fev.

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    M. Basic (BIH) vs M. Klizan (SVK) 0:6, 6:3, 2:6
    [Q] A. Lazarov (BUL) vs [6] F. Verdasco (ESP) 2:6, 1:6
    [WC] A. Andreev (BUL) / D. Kuzmanov (BUL) vs [4] R. Haase (NED) / M. Middelkoop (NED) 2:6, 2:6

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    [4] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs M. Ebden (AUS) 3:6, 6:3, 6:2
    [1] K. Khachanov (RUS) vs M. Berrettini (ITA) 7:6(6), 3:6, 4:6

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    L. Djere (SRB) vs M. Kukushkin (KAZ) 6:7 (6), 4:6
    M. Fucsovics (HUN) vs [8] A. Seppi (ITA) 6:2, 7:6 (2)
    [3] R. Bopanna (IND) / D. Sharan (IND) vs [PR] M. Pavic (CRO) / N. Zimonjic (SRB) 7:6 (2), 6:2
    N. Mektic (CRO) / J. Melzer (AUT) vs S. Gonzalez (MEX) / A. Qureshi (PAK) 7:6 (4), 7:5
    J. Nedunchezhiyan (IND) / P. Raja (IND) vs R. Galloway (USA) / N. Lammons (USA) 6:4, 6:4

  • 07 Fev.

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [Q] D. Brands (GER) vs M. Klizan (SVK) 6:7 (5), 4:6
    M. Copil (ROU) vs [6] F. Verdasco (ESP) 2:6, 6:4, 1:6
    R. Haase (NED) vs [3] D. Medvedev (RUS) 7:5, 2:6, 2:6

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    [7] G. Monfils (FRA) vs M. Kukushkin (KAZ) 7:5, 6:3
    J. Struff (GER) vs [2] S. Tsitsipas (GRE) 6:7 (5), 4:6

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    [Q] Y. Maden (GER) vs M. Fucsovics (HUN) 6:7 (3), 6:3, 4:6
    D. Molchanov (UKR) / I. Zelenay (SVK) vs C. Hsieh (TPE) / C. Rungkat (INA) 6:7 (3), 6:7 (4)
    N. Mektic (CRO) / J. Melzer (AUT)  vs S. Bolelli (ITA) / A. Seppi (ITA) 6:7 (5), 7:6 (5), 10:6
    After Suitable Rest – J. Nedunchezhiyan (IND) / P. Raja (IND) vs [4] R. Haase (NED) / M. Middelkoop (NED) 7:6 (6), 7:6 (10)

  • 08 Fev.

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    [4] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs M. Fucsovics (HUN) w.o.
    M. Berrettini (ITA) vs [6] F. Verdasco (ESP) 4:6, 7:5, 6:4
    [3] R. Bopanna (IND) / D. Sharan (IND) vs [WC] A. Donski (BUL) / A. Lazarov (BUL) 6:3, 6:1

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    M. Klizan (SVK) vs [3] D. Medvedev (RUS) 4:6, 1:6
    [7] G. Monfils (FRA) vs [2] S. Tsitsipas (GRE) 6:3, 7:6 (5)

    COURT 1 start 4:00 pm
    J. Nedunchezhiyan (IND) / P. Raja (IND) vs N. Mektic (CRO) / J. Melzer (AUT) 7:5, 4:6, 6:10

  • 09 Fev.

    CENTER COURT START 2:00 PM
    M. Berrettini (ITA) vs M. Fucsovics (HUN) 7:5, 5:7, 3:6
    C. Hsieh (TPE) / C. Rungkat (INA) vs [3] R. Bopanna (IND) / D. Sharan
    (IND) 7:6 (3), 6:3

    NOT BEFORE 6:00 PM
    [3] D. Medvedev (RUS) vs [7] G. Monfils (FRA) 6:2, 6:4

  • 10 Fev.

    CENTER COURT start 2:00 pm
    C. Hsieh (TPE) / C. Rungkat (INA) vs N. Mektic (CRO) / J. Melzer (AUT) 2:6, 6:4, 2:10

    Not Before 5:00 pm
    M. Fucsovics (HUN) vs [3] D. Medvedev (RUS) 4:6, 3:6