Home

Tournament schedule

  • 26 sep.
    First Round Qualifiers

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 pm

    Qualifying – [WC] A. Donski (BUL) vs [8] J. Rodionov (AUT)  26 61 76(4)
    Qualifying – [1] P. Martinez (ESP) vs [WC] S. Ivanov (BUL) 75 61
    Qualifying – [4] E. Gerasimov (BLR) vs E. Donskoy (RUS) 63 76(4)
    Qualifying – [2] M. Cecchinato (ITA) vs I. Marchenko (UKR) 36 36

    COURT 1 start 12:00 pm
    Qualifying – [3] A. Seppi (ITA) vs C. Ilkel (TUR) 76(3) 62
    Qualifying – M. Cressy (USA) vs [6] K. Majchrzak (POL) 64 46 36
    Qualifying – A. Celikbilek (TUR) vs [5] D. Galan (COL) 76(6) 46 63
    Qualifying – K. Zuk (POL) vs [7] T. Machac (CZE) 46 26

  • 27 sep.
    Second Round Qualifiers / First Round – Single / First Round – Doubles

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 pm

    Qualifying – [3] A. Seppi (ITA) vs [WC] A. Donski (BUL) 63 62
    Qualifying – [4] E. Gerasimov (BLR) vs A. Celikbilek (TUR) 73(6) 63

    Not Before 4:00 pm
    B. Paire (FRA) vs [7] A. Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 64 75

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    M. Kecmanovic (SRB) vs [WC] A. Andreev (BUL) 76(7) 64
    [6] A. Mannarino (FRA) vs G. Mager (ITA) 36 26

    COURT 1 start 12:00 pm

    Qualifying – [1] P. Martinez (ESP) vs [6] K. Majchrzak (POL) 64 76(4)

    Not Before 2:00 pm

    Qualifying – I. Marchenko (UKR) vs [7] T. Machac (CZE) 36 63 76(2)

    Not Before 4:00 pm
    L. Musetti (ITA) / A. Vavassori (ITA) vs M. Demoliner (BRA) / R. Matos (BRA) 36 67(8)

  • 28sep.
    First and Second Round – Single / First Round and Quarter-Finals – Doubles

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 pm
    [8] J. Millman (AUS) vs M. Ymer (SWE) 62 64
    J. Munar (ESP) vs M. Giron (USA) 6:7 (2) 16 46
    R. Jebavy (CZE) / M. Middelkoop (NED) vs [WC] A. Andreev (BUL) / A. Lazarov (BUL) 62 64

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    [WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) vs L. Musetti (ITA) 67(4)  76(3) 63
    [Q] E. Gerasimov (BLR) vs V. Pospisil (CAN) 57 76(8) 63

    COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
    R. Bopanna (IND) / A. Qureshi (PAK) vs [3] O. Marach (AUT) / P. Oswald (AUT) 26 67(1) 7-10
    [Q] P. Martinez (ESP) vs L. Djere (SRB) 67 (5) 36

  • 29sep.
    First Round – Single / First Round and Quarter-Finals – Doubles

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    First Round – E. Ruusuvuori (FIN) vs J. Duckworth (AUS) 63 46 46
    First Round – I. Ivashka (BLR) vs P. Andujar (ESP) 64 63
    First Round – [1] H. Kontinen (FIN) / B. McLachlan (JPN) vs J. Erlich (ISR) / D. Inglot (GBR) 64 67(4) 6-10

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    First Round – [WC] A. Lazarov (BUL) vs [5] F. Krajinovic (SRB) 06 36
    Second Round – [LL] К. Majchrzak (POL) vs [WC] D. Kuzmanov (BUL) 75 61

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    First Round – [Q] A. Seppi (ITA) vs [Q] I. Marchenko (UKR) 46 26

    Not Before 1:30 pm

    First Round – A. Golubev (KAZ) / A. Nedovyesov (KAZ) vs [2] T. Brkic (BIH) / N. Cacic (SRB) 36 76(2) 7-10
    First Round – [4] L. Saville (AUS) / J. Smith (AUS) vs A. Goransson (SWE) / H. Nys (MON) 76(4)  76(2)
    Second Round – G. Mager (ITA) vs M. Kecmanovic (SRB) 76(3) 63

  • 30sep.
    Second Round – Single / Quarter-Finals – Doubles

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    M. Giron (USA) vs [3] A. de Minaur (AUS) 76(5) 76(2)
    J. Duckworth (AUS) vs B. Paire (FRA) 64 64
    L. Djere (SRB) vs [5] F. Krajinovic (SRB) 36 06

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    I. Ivashka (BLR) vs [2] G. Monfils (FRA) w/0
    [1] J. Sinner (ITA) vs [Q] E. Gerasimov (BLR) 63 76(3)

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    Second Round – [8] J. Millman (AUS) vs [Q] I. Marchenko (UKR) 57 76(0) 63
    First Round – S. Gonzalez (MEX) / A. Molteni (ARG) vs [Alt] P. Milushev (BUL) / R. Shandarov (BUL) 63 64

    Not Before 3:00 pm
    First Round – [WC] A. Donski (BUL) / D. Kuzmanov (BUL) vs J. O’Mara (GBR) / K. Skupski (GBR) 62 57 7-10
    Quarterfinals – M. Demoliner (BRA) / R. Matos (BRA) vs [3] O. Marach (AUT) / P. Oswald (AUT) 67(6) 67(3)
    Quarterfinals – J. Erlich (ISR) / D. Inglot (GBR) vs R. Jebavy (CZE) / M. Middelkoop (NED) 26 57

  • 01oct.
    Quarter-Finals – Single / Semi-Finals – Doubles

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon

    [4] L. Saville (AUS) / J. Smith (AUS) vs J. O’Mara (GBR) / K. Skupski (GBR) 36 62 8-10

    Not Before 2:00 pm
    [8] J. Millman (AUS) vs M. Giron (USA) 46 26

    Not Before 3:30 pm
    G. Mager (ITA) vs [2] G. Monfils (FRA) 26 26

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    [1] J. Sinner (ITA) vs J. Duckworth (AUS) 76(4) 64
    [LL] K. Majchrzak (POL) vs [5] F. Krajinovic (SRB) 36 64 36

    COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
    S. Gonzalez (MEX) / A. Molteni (ARG) vs [2] T. Brkic (BIH) / N. Cacic (SRB) 67(5) 62 10-4

  • 02oct.
    Semi-Finals – Single / Semi-Finals – Doubles

    CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
    R. Jebavy (CZE) / M. Middelkoop (NED) vs J. O’Mara (GBR) / K. Skupski (GBR) 36 16
    [3] O. Marach (AUT) / P. Oswald (AUT) vs S. Gonzalez (MEX) / A. Molteni (ARG) 26 75 10-6

    Not Before 4:00 pm
    M. Giron (USA) vs [2] G. Monfils (FRA) 57 06

    Not Before 6:00 pm
    [1] J. Sinner (ITA)  vs [5] F. Krajinovic (SRB) 63 75

  • 03oct.
    2:00 pm
    Final – Doubles
    Jonny O’MARA (GBR)/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT)/Philipp OSWALD (AUT) [3] 63 64
    4:30 pm
    Final – Single
    Jannik SINNER (ITA) [1] vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) [2] 63 64

Highlights

1LA04768-288x360

Highlights  Sofia Open 2020

video

Main Sponsors

Sofia Open 2021

Official Sponsors and Partners

Sofia Open 2021
ASICS
mazda

Governing Bodies

Sofia Open 2021

Media Partners

Sofia Open 2021
NovSport.bg

Sofia Open 2021

ATP 250

An ATP 250 tournament will be held in Sofia, Bulgaria for the sixth time. Tournament will take place in the new multi-functional hall “Armeec Arena” with 12 000 spectators capacity.